Study of the epigenetics mechanism in the osteoblastic differentiation promotion of ADSC
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26861491
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Plastic surgery
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
SASAHARA Yoshitaro  千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (70400950)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords天井培養由来脂肪幹細胞 / 脂肪幹細胞 / 骨分化 / エピジェネティクス / 間葉系細胞 / 天井培養由来 / 間葉系幹細胞
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Epigenetics is a gene expression control structure without the DNA sequence change. When a stem cell becomes high interest more, the gene domains that cannot speak by epigenetics adjustment increase and change to the mature cell which differentiated. I performed epigenetics analysis in SVF and ccdPAs. In the methylation sequence in the CpG island, I did not recognize a dominant difference in RUNX2,OPN,COL1,DLX5, but recognized a dominant difference in ATF4 and BNP2. In contrast, RUNX2 expression and OPN secretion were high prices in ccdPAs. From this, it was thought that result under the influence of ATF4, expression and OPN secretion of RUNX2 promoted it.