Project/Area Number |
26861665
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Prosthodontics/ Dental materials science and
Research Institution | Osaka Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Korenori 大阪歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (30571286)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | QCM / ハイドロキシアパタイト / QCM / インプラント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The strong bond strength of between Hydroxyapatite (HA) film coated by radio frequency sputtering method and titanium (Ti) were well known, thus, we fabricated new HA QCM sensor with the triple-layer composite coatings HA top layer, HA doped titanium oxide middle layer and a titanium oxide under layer, on gold surface, were prepared. In addition, coating HA was crystalized by hydrothermal treatment. Here, we succeeded in the development of newly crystalized HA QCM sensor.