Ergonomic study of cardiopulmonary resuscitation in clinical situations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26861861
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionMie Prefectural College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA TOMOYUKI  三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40588183)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords心肺蘇生法 / 胸骨圧迫 / ベッド / 姿勢 / 補助台 / 看工連携 / ものづくり / 医療現場 / 筋電図
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the characteristics of chest compressions that performed the knees on the bed and study the requirements for high quality chest compressions to be performed on the bed. We clarified the characteristics of posture on kneeling on the bed in experiment 1 and studied the effect of the prototype cardiopulmonary resuscitation assist device and high quality chest compressions could be performed on the bed.