Development and evaluation of the support model based on a dialogue of a mother with cancer and a pubescent girl
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26861881
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionTakasaki University of Health and Welfare (2017)
Gunma University (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
Fujimoto Keiko  高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (80709238)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsがん / 思春期 / 概念分析 / 面接調査 / 内容分析 / 看護 / 母親 / 子ども
Outline of Final Research Achievements
StageI:Difficult feeling and clarification of dealing and support needs to a mother's with breast cancer handing information with sickness down to a pubescent girl 1. Subject of research person: The breast cancer patient who had an early stage medical treatment at A hospital and the 15 children.
2. Data collection method: (1) half architectonic interview (2) medical examination and treatment roku investigation method 3. Analysis method: Content analysis of Krippendorff
StageII:Clarification of an element necessary to the communication with which a cancer patient and a child are open 1. The search which uses target document :Web edition medical central magazine and Pub Med, and it's an original paper with "cancer" "child" "parent" as the keyword 2. Study method: A component of the phenomenon and the support needs from which the cancer patient who received an announcement introduces information with sickness to a child is picked out from a obtained thesis.