Project/Area Number |
26861883
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
KITATANI Yukihiro 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (10613648)
Research Collaborator |
YATSUDUKA Miki
NAKAI Naomi
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 終末期 / 緩和ケア病棟 / 看護師 / 安楽 / 患者 / 看護 / 患者・家族 / テキストマイニング / 緩和ケア / comfort |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The “Anraku” in Palliative Care is most important concept to a patients, families and nurses. But the definition of “Anraku” is indistinct. The aim of study is that the the definition of “Anraku” is clear, thereby it helps to construct in a care model of the “Anraku” in palliative care. The common point of the Anraku that patients and nurses recognized is to make milder or less suffering. And the different points of the Anraku, it is recognized by nurses that a patient looks back over one’s career, and getting unification characteristics, and by patients that a how a patent faces own death and lives.