Project/Area Number |
26861931
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | University of Human Environments (2016) Nagoya City University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHI Kie 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80637728)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 無痛分娩 / 助産ケア / 助産学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aimed to do woman's self-esteem that selected the painless delivery by the epidural anesthesia and the investigation concerning the child care, and to do the psychological caring model's development and making for trial purposes. The woman who selected the painless delivery by the epidural anesthesia from this investigation got the tendency to strike after it had produced there was no decrease in the self-esteem, and low shown. It is thought that the satisfaction rating to birth is high, birth by the painless delivery is affirmatively evaluated respectively, it is assumed the valuable one, recognizes, the self-concept is formed again, and of a child was taken care though the reason to hope for the painless delivery was various.The necessity for valuing an individual experience of the system of caring to the painless delivery applicant from the pregnancy, the grasp of the system of the support, and the object in birth, and support was suggested.