Project/Area Number |
26861968
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Mika 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (90708992)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 偽共感 / クリティカルケア / 精神的ケア / 看護師 / 意思疎通困難な患者 / 概念分析 / M-GTA / 意思疎通困難 / 言語コミュニケーション / Walker&Avant / 反応のない患者 / 言語的行動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to make structure and a function of the verbal communication of the one way that a nurse performed for the patients who had difficulty with the will understanding of the critical care. And we examined establishment as the art of mental caring. The methods of study were a concept analysis of Walker & Avant, assays using the Modified Grounded Theory Approach method of the interview data for ten nurses. The love other nature, a suffering to rearrange a situation, and to think about were included in the component of the concept. These fitted the part of the empathetic element.