Project/Area Number |
26861990
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | The University of Shimane |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
Shigeko Saitou 前島根県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90310804)
Naomi Nagae 前島根県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30642649)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 保健師 / 自然災害 / 備え / 保健師基礎教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied preparations for disaster in the public health nurse.The target of this study was the public health nurses and administrative stuffs belonging to municipalities. Municipal public health nurses should make the healthcare activity systems with administrative stuff's agreement. Administrative staffs ask public health nurses to respond to the various needs which made a supporter as well as a resident, too.Then,it is important to the cooperation between public health nurses at municipality and health center.They should be conscious that they work together when a disaster occurs.