Family support to connect case of prolonging school refusal/hikikomori to visit support.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
Saito Choichiro  北海道大学, 保健センター, 講師 (90722091)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsひきこもり / 不登校 / 訪問支援 / 家族支援 / 集団型プログラム / 長期化事例 / 集団プログラム / コミュニケーションスキル / グループログラム作成 / プログラム実施 / カウンセラー養成 / プログラム資料作成 / アウトカム測定 / コミュニケーション / 葛藤
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We created a program to support long-term case examples.In FY 2014, a survey was conducted to prepare a family support program.From the family 's point of view, a structure which prolongs is revealed.Based on this result, we created a program and tried it.In FY 2015, the family support program was practiced.In FY 2016, the effectiveness of the family support program was verified.Resources for solving problems within family have been improved.A process of improving family problem solving skills was also conceptualized from investigation.