Possibility of the elementary school homemaking course that the citizen independent at the solitude rural district and fishing village part is brought up
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
ono kyoko  弘前大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60634558)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords生活時間 / へき地農山漁村部 / 小学校家庭科 / 小学校 / 家庭科 / へき地小規模校 / 生活時間調査 / へき地校 / 小学生
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A livelihood time investigation was put into effect targeted for the schoolchild in a small-scale school in the solitude rural district and fishing village part. I conducted an interview survey a teacher about what kind of thing is mentioned about a problem in an area, too and put a questionnaire survey into effect, and made it clearer about what kind of thing is desired for upbringing of an independent citizen.
A livelihood time investigation, and, it was practiced a session by a homemaking course, and it was analyzed about how a schoolchild caught about a problem in an area and a future life design. I was conscious that I'll succeed to parent occupation in the future at an agricultural district, but a view about the future wasn't seen so much at a fishing village, but it was possible to make them notice that's long.