Development of an Evaluation System for Information Moral Education from the Long-term Perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Learning support system
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
SHIOTA Shingo  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30547063)
Research Collaborator SAKAI Kyohei
KOBAYASHI Keita
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords情報モラル教育 / 情報教育 / 長期的変容 / 情報モラル / 評価システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, based on a hearing to researchers in each area and information moral promotion schools, we developed an evaluation system for information moral education from the long-term perspective. Using the developed evaluation system, we evaluated the effect of curriculum of information moral education practiced in elementary school for about half a year. As a result, it was shown that this system was able to properly evaluate the transformation of children. In addition, it was able to contribute to the development of effective curriculum by taking advantage of evaluation.