Project/Area Number |
26870403
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Public law
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 死因調査 / 行政調査 / 死因究明 / 事故調査 / 行政法学 / 行政情報 / 公衆衛生 / 死体解剖 / 捜査 / 行政法 / 法医学 / 医事法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
At the present time in Japan, deepening of argument about the investigation system for the cause of death is desired. It is not only criminal proceedings, but also administrative procedure including the medical examiner system. For this perspective, in this study, the present legal system about the cause of death investigation, an investigation administrative agency is analyzed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今日のわが国においては,殺人事件における司法解剖のような刑事手続としての死因調査に限らず,監察医制度を含め,ひろく行政による死因に関する情報の調査取得に関する制度についての議論の深化が求められている。 このような問題関心から,本研究においては,現行の死因調査に関する法制度の検討,行政において死因調査を担う機関に関する検討を中心におこなった。 このことは将来の死因調査機関のあり方を含む死因調査法制のあり方の検討に資するものと考える。