Development of the upbringing program of human resources which can concern a person with disabilities in the comprehensive community sport club
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870412
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Sports science
Research InstitutionKurume University (2017)
The University of Tokushima (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
YUKIZANE TEPPEI  久留米大学, 人間健康学部, 准教授 (50449922)
Research Collaborator YAMANO Akira  福岡県障害者スポーツ協会, 主審指導者
HANADA Michiko  九州共立大学, スポーツ科学部, 助教
HISAMOTO Narumi  NPO法人しいだコミュニティ倶楽部, 会長
NAKAYAMA Ikumi  NPO法人しいだコミュニティ倶楽部, マネジャー
IDE Hiroshi  桜花台クラブ, マネジャー
KATAOKA Yusei  一般社団法人Uプロジェクト, 代表
KITAMURA Taiga  高知県立障害者スポーツセンター, 指導員
FUKUMOTO Shima  高知県立障害者スポーツセンター, 指導員
HAMADA Kunihiko  高知県教育委員会, 生涯スポーツ課, 主任
TAI Naoko  NPO法人総合クラブとさ, マネジャー
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords総合型地域スポーツクラブ / 障がい者スポーツ / アダプテッドスポーツ / 人材育成 / ボランティア / スポーツボランティア / アダプテッド・スポーツ / 連携・協働 / 障害者スポーツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to view a management problem of development of the upbringing program of human resources which can concern a person with disabilities in the comprehensive community sport club. Specifically, This upbringing program was developed targeted for 4 clubs by which person with disabilities sports business is practiced (Fukuoka-ken and Kochi-ken) and it was practiced it was estimated.
As a result, it was possible to develop and practice a workshop for 2 days (a lecture for 4 hours and an actual technique for 4 hours). And the management problem done by all kinds' value of the program clearly was “F1: Supply of management resources by cooperation with other organizations”, “F2: Promotion for a workshop”, “F3: Exchange with a person with disabilities”, “F4: The qualification merit after a workshop and securement in an arena” etc..