Project/Area Number |
26870548
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
UNO Koji 目白大学, 人間学部, 専任講師 (60707735)
Research Collaborator |
MASUDA Emiko
ITOU Takako
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 0歳児 / 親 / 仲間 / 育児不安 / 虐待予防 / 子育て支援 / プログラム / プログラム評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed and evaluated the“First-time Mothers and Babies program (FMBP)”that mothers who have a two to three months old baby can participate. By participating in this program, it was suggested that the ability to grow as a parent, to enhance the ability to connect with people, to raise the sense of parenting community, to increase mental health, and to create the voluntary mothers and babies circle. In this way, it is a program that has been suggested to be effective in some scientific procedures. As of March 2019, the practice continues in two cities in Tokyo. The facilitator training is also being tackled. In the future, the implementation and dissemination will be required in other cities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義は,① 養育者支援プログラムが科学的な手続きによって評価が可能かどうかを明らかにしたこと,② 試行的評価などを行ったことで,プログラムの効果やプログラムの手続きなどを説明するプログラム理論を明確にしたこと,③ 実施者養成プログラムを開発したことで,効果が示唆される養育者支援プログラムを実施,普及する体制の一部を構築し,プログラムの形成評価を行うための評価基盤を構築できたこと,である。 社会的意義は,生後2~3か月児を初めて持つ母親を対象とした養育者支援プログラムを開発評価し,養育者支援プログラムの実施と普及に関する知見を得たことである。