Aggregation and Utilization of Subjective Information based on Linked Open Data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870560
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Kansei informatics
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Matsumura Fuyuko  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (10624364)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords感性情報 / Linked Open Data / 対話型鑑賞 / 博物館情報 / 鑑賞教育 / 対話システム / エージェント / 鑑賞支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims to link Linked Open Data of museum information and user's subjective information. The user's impression and viewpoint in art appreciation were efficiently acquired through dialogue between the user and the proposed system based on dialogical appreciation. The proposed system responses to user uses dialogue database generated from actual dialogues of dialogical appreciation; however linking LOD of museum information and user's subjective information obtained by the proposed system has not been finished.