Legal analysis on real estate bubble countermeasures and real estate securitization in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870591
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field New fields of law
Fundamental law
Research InstitutionTakushoku University
Principal Investigator
CHO Tomoaki  拓殖大学, 政経学部, 准教授 (20555073)
Research Collaborator HUANG Yi  西南大学, 法学院, 副教授
ZHANG Xinmin  西南大学, 法学院, 教授
LIU Yongguang  厦門大学, 法学院, 教授
Li Guoan  厦門大学, 法学院, 教授
WANG Cheng  北京大学, 法学院, 教授
KATO Kouici  松山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60244836)
KURUMISAWA Yoshiki  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40139499)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords中国 / 不動産 / 土地 / 証券化 / 所有権 / 農地 / 物権法 / 三権分置 / 権利 / 契約 / 中国法 / バブル / 不動産法 / 約款 / 民法 / 予約契約 / 指導性案例 / 公法と私法 / 契約法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In China, there are different land systems in urban and rural areas. Regarding rural areas, land management right and the residential land right distributed to farmers based on the status of farmers are stipulated in Property Law. In China, with the rapid economic development, the real estate bubble is concerned in urban areas, so in order to solve the problem, they are planning stabilization by integration of rural and urban areas. Then the land system of urban and rural areas is reinstated Real estate securitization model was adopted in Chongqing city etc. Recently, while the stagnation of securitization, it is promoted that "Separation of Three Rights" divides the land management right into a land management right and land use right to diversify the rights of agricultural land. It can be said that there has been a change and progress in reforms from the stage of securitization to the stage of ownership theory.