A study of principal and middle managers leadership which facilitates teachers mental model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870773
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social psychology
Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKyushu Kyoritsu University (2018)
University of East Asia (2014-2017)
Principal Investigator
Sakoda Yuko  九州共立大学, スポーツ科学部, 准教授 (90714767)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsミドルリーダー / 教員 / 校長 / リーダーシップ / 知の共有 / 学校教員 / チーム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study purpose on This study purpose on representing the structure of the middle leaders' and top leader's leadership. It focuses on the effect of the leadership of the senior leader teacher, a teacher who has a role as coordinator promotes the sharing of knowledge in the field of school education.
It is characterized by clarifying the influence on the interaction between the leader and the follower.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ミドルリーダーが発揮するリーダーシップ,さらにはチームメンバーが共有する知識(メンタルモデル)や,別々の知識を分担しながら,必要に応じて他のメンバーの専門的な知識を活用する交流記憶に関する研究を中心に,本研究につながる知見を整理した。これと並行して,学校教育現場において求められる主任層の教員が教員集団に共有すべえきと考える知識,また,より専門的で,ケースごとにチームメンバーが変わることがあるチームを運営しなければならない教育相談や特別支援教育のコーディネーターがチームメンバーで共有すべきと考える知識について,
調査を実施した。