A Study for Secondary School Gymnastics Teacher's Certification Examination
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26870792
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sports science
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionKumamoto Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
KURIHARA TAKESHI  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40435318)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords文検 / 體操科 / 教員養成 / 中等教員養成 / キャリアアップ / キャリア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to clarify the "Gymnastics in Secondary school teacher’s certification examination" which is a system which formed one flow of prewar education and teacher training, and the whole picture of the gymnastics in this examination test. As a result, it is possible to clarify the examination method and knowledge of examinee of the gymnastics in secondary school teacher’s examination , difficulty in taking the examination motive, examination etc through analysis based on the examination question and the passing experience report of the examination journal entry It was. In addition, although it is a part, the actual condition of the secondary school and primary school gymnastics course could also be clarified from the examination.