Project/Area Number |
26870802
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Minatogawa College |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 認定こども園 / 保育の質 / スウェーデン / 生活の連続性 / 遊びの可視化 / ドキュメンテーション / ルシア祭 / 園行事 / 幼保一体化 / 遊びの連続性 / 家庭との連携 / 遊びの質 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we aimed at presenting a preschool system in order to further enhance the quality of play in circulation / association of play in preschool, family and area in the Center for Early Childhood Education and Care(Nintei kodomo-en) . Even in Center for Early Childhood Education and Care , play relating to seasons and traditional events is easy to perform continuously at home and in the garden. Therefore, we conducted comparative examination and practice on the Lucia Festival in Sweden pre-school facilities that are integrated into childcare. What is suggested is that by carefully visualizing the process of child rearing and learning day by day in documentation, it is no longer necessary to ask the event to encourage growth / show off. And to cherish the origin of the seasonal event / traditional event will make continuity with the region and the family, enriching the life of the child.