Project/Area Number |
26870803
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Education
Research Institution | The University of Shimane Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
YAJIMA Takaaki 島根県立大学短期大学部, 保育学科, 准教授 (60642519)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 地域資源 / 保育内容 / 小学校生活科 / 自然 / 児童文化財 / 保育者養成 / 保育者養成教育 / 保育・幼児教育 / 地元学 / 教育社会学 / 児童文化 / 地域の自然 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the student aspire to becoming Nursery School and Kindergarten Teacher, the knowledge of the nature and child culture are important. But, it is relevant problem that the knowledge of the nature place a disproportionate emphasis on the one separate from local natural experience. Additionally, it is also relevant problem that the way of understanding child culture place a disproportionate emphasis on the one connected to the skill of early childhood care and education. In this study, I tried a presentation of the perspective and method utilizing local natural and cultural resources in Shimane for contents in early childhood care and education or living environment studies, using the nature and tourist spot in Shimane to explain. Additionally, on the basis of prior studies of cooperative educational curriculum from preschool to elementary school, I also tried a presentation of the method of utilizing picture book for early childhood care and education or living environment studies.