次世代型ダイナミック手術書の開発と有用性評価
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26882004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
KIM Jaejeong  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 研究員 (20736152)
Project Period (FY) 2014-08-29 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsタブレット端末 / 医学書 / 外科教材 / 肝臓手術書 / 電子書籍 / ダイナミック医学書 / 3DCG / 外科教育
Outline of Annual Research Achievements
本研究は外科教育の効率化、魅力ある外科教育の構築を目的に、タブレット上でダイナミックに操作できる肝臓手術書の開発と運用を行なった。ⅰ)本手術書は、医療画像技術の進歩を取り入れて、タブレット上でダイナミックに肝臓解剖や手術手技,術式を提示することが可能になった. 肝臓を実際のCTDICOMデータを用いて作成したモデルをリアルタイムに切離していくシミュレーション過程を組み込むことによって手術の過程が理解し易くなっている。手術動画だけではなく、血管が色分けされている3Dモデルが搭載されているため初心者にも視覚的に理解し易い。ii)ダイナミック肝臓手術書の有用性を評価するためにアンケート及びテストを実施した.回答者は4~5年生の医学生、42名(男:29名、女:13名)を対象とした。医学生は、3Dモデルの操作や、手術動画などダイナミックな視覚効果に良い評価を与えた。
We aimed to create next-generation computer aided surgery for useful surgical education and construction of attractive surgical education. Therefore,we have developed and operated an electronic liver surgery textbook that can be manipulated dynamically on a tablet PC. i) Development of a dynamic surgical textbook for the liver: This surgical textbook contributed to the presentation of surgical procedures, liver anatomy and surgical techniques dynamically on the tablet PC. It enabled the users to better understand the process of surgery by edited emulation videos created using Liversim based on actual CTDICOM data compared to actual liver surgery videos. ii) Effectiveness evaluation:We conducted a survey and test to evaluate the effectiveness of the dynamic liver surgery textbook.
Research Progress Status
26年度が最終年度であるため、記入しない。
Strategy for Future Research Activity
26年度が最終年度であるため、記入しない。