Interdisciplinary Study about "Ibasho (the person who eases your mind)" of Youth : Effect of Diagonal Dyadic ('Naname') Relationships
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26882028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
EDAHIRO Kazunori  岡山大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 講師 (80737172)
Research Collaborator MINAMI Hirofumi  九州大学, 教授
SUZUKI Tsuyoshi  近畿大学, 教授
YMASHITA Tomoya  西日本短期大学, 准教授
HIDAKA Motonobu  作新学院大学, 講師
MATSUYAMA Yasunari  広島大学, 大学院博士後期課程
Project Period (FY) 2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords居場所 / ナナメの関係 / 応用行動分析 / PBS / PBIS / SWPBIS / 子ども環境学 / 臨床心理学 / 青年心理学 / 教育相談
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present studies were intended as investigation whether Diagonal Dyadic ('Naname') Relationships in 'Ibasho (the person who eases your mind)' were useful for adolescents' Ego Development.Diagonal Dyadic ('Naname') Relationships in 'Ibasho (the person who eases your mind)' were useful for adolescents' mental development.
This study, for the development of PBIS(Positive Behavioral Interventions and Supports) (Tire 1 & Tire 2) in Japan, was an overview of the study of the United States of PBIS and PBS. In the United States we have introduced the PBIS (Tire 1 & Tire 2). Efficacy of PBIS (Tire 1 & Tire 2) has been demonstrated in special needs education. We created a trial basis introduction model for PBIS (Tire 1 & Tire 2) in Japan.