Project/Area Number |
26882057
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Tokoha University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
Tamura Motonobu 常葉大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 助教 (60736685)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | Gボール / 児童 / 体つくり運動 / 安全教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to acquire knowledge about the safety instructions of G-ball for the children of elementary school by developing the teaching methods aimed at to learn “ safety fall” at G-ball. We had experiment about the safety instructions of G-ball. We taught a unit of 4 classes for 75 children of elementary school, and investigated the differences of the angle of body trunk and introspection by children using the three excises and the course evaluation. As the results, we improved the movements about “safety fall”. In addition, we get positively evaluations by children about the safety instructions of G-ball.