| Project/Area Number |
26884073
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEHARA Ayano 関西大学, 東西学術研究所, 非常勤研究員 (60734241)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 天文書 / 天文占 / 開元占経 / 観象玩占 / 天文要録 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By this study, I clarified the actual situation of texts of "観象玩占", showed a database, and was able to clarify it about the change of the Chinese constellation classification. I investigated "観象玩占" of Imperial Household Archives based on "書物方日記" and "商舶載来書目".As a result, I clarified that reached Japan in 1759 and Okitsugu Tanuma obtained it and donated it to Momijiyama library on June 10, 1762 and finally it became the Meiji and moved to Imperial Household Archives.