Practice of evaluation method of verification and intellectual property to eliminate the " information asymmetry " of regional financial institutions and small and medium-sized enterprises.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26885006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
ITO Shin-ichi  秋田大学, 産学連携推進機構, 講師 (60612489)
Project Period (FY) 2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地域密着型金融 / リレーションシップバンキングバンキング / 知的財産 / 情報の非対称性 / 知財経営 / 経営学 / リレーションシップバンキング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is a proper evaluation and implementation of the practice for the development of techniques to achieve the new lending criteria of intellectual property is worth to eliminate the " information asymmetry " of regional financial institutions and small and medium-sized enterprises. First, we conducted a survey to the relationship banking nationwide. As a result, financial institutions in excess of 80% considered important, and evaluation of non-financial information is in order to build good relationships with small and medium-sized enterprises, In response to this result, we have reclassified the metrics related to the 16 non-financial information that has been set up to now, and has been set as an evaluation index of the newly 45. We confirms the symmetry of information that both of the financial institutions and small and medium-sized companies, and we carried out the re- setting of the evaluation axis.