A Study on the Structure of the Format of several Rights and Obligations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26885092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
Suzuki Takaaki  立正大学, 法制研究所, 特別研究員 (50739638)
Project Period (FY) 2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords民事法学 / フランス法 / 消費者法 / 倒産法 / 民法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The rules of the Civil Code in the case of rights and obligations to multiple parties have two respects. - "guarantees" and "devolvements." It is important to research these elements at the same time, but, "devolvements" are depreciated. So, in particular to take the subject of comparative law the French law there is an accumulation of research on the "format" , and then, this structural analysis is done.