The development of cardiovascular disease onset registration system intended for the prefecture outside the evacuees in Fukushima Prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26893214
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Epidemiology and preventive medicine
Research InstitutionFukushima Medical University
Principal Investigator
NAKANO HIRONORI  福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (10736721)
Project Period (FY) 2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords予防医学 / 循環器疾患 / 脳卒中 / データベース / 医療情報学 / 発症登録 / 公衆衛生学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Standard, Fukushima Prefecture, cardiovascular disease (stroke) develop registration data set was designed. We have developed a prototype of cardiovascular disease (stroke) onset registration system using the "File Maker" to the platform. We are in the process of doing the accepted work from the medical information of the electronic medical record. Cardiovascular disease is advanced verification to continue for the exhaustive nature and accuracy of the data were collected using the (stroke) onset registration system.