自殺企図歴がある外来患者を対象とした包括的自殺再企図予防プログラムの開発
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26893280
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical University
Principal Investigator
寺岡 征太郎  東京医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (30626015)
Project Period (FY) 2014-08-29 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自殺企図 / 自殺予防
Outline of Annual Research Achievements
本研究は、介入研究までを視野に入れた研究計画が平成27年4月に「基盤C(課題番号15K11822)」で採択されたため、研究期間を延長する。
平成26年度は、先行研究のレビューおよび実際の調査に向けて準備を進めてきた。具体的には、自殺企図歴がある患者に関わっている外来看護師や自殺企図歴がある患者・家族を対象としたインタビュー調査を計画していたが、協力施設との調整に時間を費やしたため、調査を完了できなかった。研究期間が4年に延びたが、早急にインタビュー調査の完了に向けて取り組む。
Due to the acquisition of additional research funds, the research term has been extended with regard to this study. According to the initial plan, the draft for the “Comprehensive suicide re-attempt prevention program”was to be created within the 2-year term of the “Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up). However, a research proposal taking into perspective the inclusion of the intervention study of the drafted program was adopted in April,2015 for the “Grant-in-Aid Scientific Research(C).”
In the 2014 study, the main focus was review of prior research and preparations for the actual survey. Specifically, the preparations included interview surveys on outpatients nurses involved with patients with a history of suicide attempts, as well as interview surveys on patients with a history of suicide attempts and their families. However, time was spent on coordination with affiliated institutions, and consequently, the interview surveys have not yet been completed. The research term has been extended to 4 years, but we intend to work toward the completion of the interview surveys as soon as possible.
Research Progress Status
26年度が最終年度であるため、記入しない。
Strategy for Future Research Activity
26年度が最終年度であるため、記入しない。