Search of the success factors of the magnet visit nursing station
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26893296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionKanto Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Chisato Fujii  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80737651)
Project Period (FY) 2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords訪問看護 / 訪問看護ステーション / 管理運営 / マグネット
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to clarify the success factors of the magnet visit nursing station.An investigation object was created by using the nursing information publication system of each prefecture. Out of the total 8,226 visiting care stations except for Iwate-Prefecture, Miyagi-Prefecture and Fukushima-Prefecture (as of March, 2015), it was a visiting nurse station administrator of the 4,113 sites that were randomized extracts the half. The investigation contents asked the attribute of the visiting care station, the attribute of the administrator and the item about the management system.As a result, a station with a lot of management number of items which is being carried out was the surplus tendency.