| Project/Area Number |
60301006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
倫理学
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KOYASU Nobukuni Professor of Faculty of letters, Osaka University, 文学部, 教授 (80011295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUROSAWA Yukiaki a.Professor of Faculty of Education, Yamanashi University, 教育学部, 助教授 (60092839)
KODERA Syoichi a.Professor of Faculty of Education, Kyoto Educational University, 教育学部, 助教授 (00027715)
KOIKE Yoshiaki Professor of Fuculty of Toyo University, 文学部, 教授 (60103561)
MIYAGI Kimiko Professor of Fuculty of Letters, Konan University, 文学部, 教授 (80073451)
YAMADA Ko Professor of Fuculty of Human Science, Yamaguchi University, 人文学部, 教授 (70006401)
清水 正之 三重大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (60162715)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | 徂徠以後 / 近世朱子学 / 幕末思想 |
| Research Abstract |
Under the title "The study of Post-Sorai;On History of Ethics in the late Tokugawa Japan",we made the following divisions and each reseacher studied one of them. 1) The thought of confunicians of Eclectic School and of Kansei heretical school. 2) The thought of Orthodox neo-confunician shcool and of Yang Ming school. 3) The thought of Mito school,Kokugaku school and of Europian study(Yogaku). From the particular stand point of view we clarified the characteristic of thought in the late Tokugawa Japan.And it'll be shouwn in the report.But more importantly,in the process of our project the need of new methode of Japanese tought has been clarified.Japanese tought in Tokugawa era has been dealt with separatedely such as confucianism,national study,Sinngaku and so on,And they has been thougt not to be related each other.And if not so,the mediate influence and relation was the matter.We must integrate them in the epistemological frame of refference.By dealing with Japanese thought in the diverse discouses,we will be able to set them in the broad contexts.This is the problem which is remained to us.