| Project/Area Number |
60301008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
美学(含芸術諸学)
| Research Institution | Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Kenshi Tokyo University of Fine Arts and Music, 美術学部, 教授 (70033165)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUMIKURA Ichiro Tokyo University of Fine Arts and Music, 音楽学部, 教授 (80015263)
KASHIMA Susumu Kunitachi College of Music, 教授 (90050781)
ISHIKAWA Takeshi Utsunomiya University, 教育学部, 教授 (10008063)
MASUNARI Takashi Tsukuba University, 助教授 (60011376)
MUTO Michio Tokyo University of Fine Atrs and Music, 美術学部, 教授 (50015301)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | arts / common sense / comparative science of arts / genre of arts / comparative science of thoughts / art education / 生活世界 / 共通感覚 / コンモン・センス |
| Research Abstract |
In the fast-moving world in which we live,we can't be too careful of " common sense",especially its role playing in art. Whenever we think of beauty or art, we always have to begin with everyday matters. These happen in our daily lifeand there. Therefore we tried to illuminate the problem from a viewpoint of common sense. And at the same time we took a method of the comparative science ofarts, having been developed in our study for about 10 years. I. Regering to principal perspective. (1)K.Goto : Common sense and esthetic naturism. (2)M.Muto : Of esthetic value in R.Ingarden's theory. II. Refering to special study on side of comparative thoughts and comparative science of arts. (1)T.Masunari : The world which we look at and raison d'etre of art. (2)T.Ishikawa : Art education and our life. (3)M.Ishikawa : About expression of Budda statue's clothings and their styke. (4)A.Tanikawa : Topology of " Wolk ". (5)E.Suzuki : Book as superficial text. (6)T.Ishizu :Catharsis as communicative function. III. Regering to special study on side of artistic genre. (1)T.Kashima : System of arts and common sense. (2)I.Sumikura : Aspects of musical enjoyment. (3)S.Sato : Of stained glass of W.Morris in his early life. (4)S.Nagai : Artistic expression and common sense in relation to the late Gothic picture. (5)E.Tsuchida : On historical materials for J.A.Bruckner's work. (6)H.Okuma : Sentiment theory form I.Kant to R.Odebrecht. (7)M.Takahashi : An apect of religious picture of L.Cranach. As stated above, all researchers approached to the same theme from their fields, but everyone of them was united to do this study.