| Project/Area Number |
60301055
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | The Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences. Shizuoka Univ. |
Principal Investigator |
ICHIHARA Hisafumi The Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences Shizuoka Univ. Professor., 人文学部, 教授 (00021824)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASI Kensaku. The Faculty of Literature. Hokkaido Univ. Assistant Professor., 文学部, 助教授 (90109405)
NASU Takayosi. Osaca Museam of Natural History. Chief Curator., 主任学芸員 (30110042)
TANAKA Yosiaki. The faculty of Humanities. Simane Univ. Professor., 人文学部, 教授 (70144681)
KATO Yosiro. The facuity of Agriculture. Shizuoka Univ. Professor., 農学部, 教授 (70022051)
ONO Akira. The Faculty of Humanities. Niigata univ. Assistant Professor., 人文学部, 助教授 (70000502)
宮武 頼夫 大阪市立自然史博物館, 主任学芸員 (40110035)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Jomon-age / Palaeo-environment / 古環境 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Our Project are perform, archaeological survay and natural scientific sampling for the restoraction to palaeo-invironment of under the alluvial site in Ondasi site(Yamagata Pref.) (2) Field survay on and around the Yakusidosite(Yamagata Pref.), Ondasi site(Yamagata Pref.), Kunenbasi site(Iwata Pref.), Yano site(Smane Pref.), project confirn the accumlative terranes and make cleare the pre-historic environments there, collected research datas on archaeology, palaeo-topography, pollen-analysis, palaeo-botany, pedology and geology. (3) The appropriate method of preserving the allunial sites will be searched.