| Project/Area Number |
60301066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUI Ryohei Waseda Univ. School of Literature. Prof., 文学部, 教授 (90063635)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Kenrosuke Hokkaido Univ. School of Languages and Culture. Assistant prof., 言語文化部, 助教授 (10000613)
KURYUZAWA Takeo Otaru Commercial College. Prof., 商学部, 教授 (40111190)
SAKON Atsushi Osaka City Univ. Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (50042586)
NAKAMURA Yoshikazu Hitotsubashi Univ. Prof., 社会学部, 教授 (40012356)
KASAMA Keiji Waseda Univ. Prof., 理工学部, 教授 (20063448)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
| Keywords | Russia / Slav / Japan and Russia / Japan and Slav / 日露文化交流 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of our project is to show cultural contacts between Japan and Russia and other Slav countries in all periods and feelds. After two years common Study we published " Japan and Russia". Through the book you can see what we aimed and got. Articles in the book are following: T. Akizuki. Japanese Views an Russia in the Edo period S. Nagayo Oriental notif in Jan Kollars"Slawy Dcera." T. Bakon On Saga Zjuan (1840-1898) K. Sawada On Shiga Tikatomo (1842-1916) K. Nakamura In search of St. Nikolaus japonskij diaries M. Naganawa Japanese pupils of St. Nikolai japonskij M. Watanabe How L. Mechnikow looked at Japan T. Sasaki How N. Rusanow looked at Japan Y. Nakamura Cossacks voyage from Ural to Nagasaki S. Hiyama Prison camp in Fukuchiyama in the Russo-Japanese War T. Bannai, I. Kameyama Japanese actress Xanako in Russia T. Kuryurawa On ideas and origus of Eurasianism K. Kasama an R. Zorge R. Yasui How a Soviet japanologist looks at Japanese Culture