LEGAL ASPECT OF CONTRACTS OF PUBLIC ENTERTAINMENTS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60301073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionFaculty of Law, Seijyo Univ.
Principal Investigator
HONDA JYUNICHI  Associate Professor, Facolty of Law, Seijyo Univ., 法学部, 助教授 (20101628)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHMURA YASUKI  Lecturer, Faculty of Law, Chuo Gakuin Univ., 法学部, 専任講師 (60183240)
ASAKURA MUTHUKO  Lecturer, Faculty of Law, Tokyo Metropolitan Univ., 法学部, 専任講師 (80128561)
OGANO SHOICHI  Associate Professor, Faculty of Education, Akita Univ., 教育学部, 助教授 (50152377)
ASANO NAOTO  Professor, Faculty of Law, Fukuoka Univ., 法学部, 教授 (90078494)
NOMURA YOSHIHIRO  Professor, Faculty of Law, Tokyo Metropolitan Univ., 法学部, 教授 (00083311)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1986
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
KeywordsContract / Show business / プロモーション契約 / 芸能プロダクション / 音楽プロダクション / 演芸プロダクション / モデルクラブ / 劇団 / 興行 / テレビ放送会社 / ラジオ放送会社
Research Abstract
1. Objectives of our research are as follows : To make researches enlarged into the contract problem of total show business, and examine the general problems and general theories through it. Especially, how operates the so-called productions --- managing agencies --- ? (in general, relations with artists, with promoters, how it treats the juvelles, etc.).
2. Research Design : We have tried to meet as many interested groups, and collect as many concrete cases as possible. We discussed about details of the contract each other.
3. Expected Results : We have reconfirmed the pre-mature conditions of modern contract relation in this world, and the existence of unequal relations between parties who have contracts, different from the superficial relations of contract papers. We hope to propose the proper contract through the examinations of the civil law, the labour law, and administrative law.