| Project/Area Number |
60301108
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Human geography
| Research Institution | Keio-Gijuku University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Jyunjirou Keio-Gijuku University Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (30051410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Keisuke Tokyo Metropolitan University Assistant, 理学部, 助手 (60145662)
NOGAMI Michio Tokyo Metropolitan University Professor, 理学部, 教授 (50087144)
KUBO Sachio Ochanomizu University Lecturer, 文教育学部, 講師 (40107694)
TAKEUCHI Kazuhiko Tokyo University Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (90112474)
ITO Kiei Keio-Gijuku University Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (50019303)
中林 一樹 東京都立大学, 理学部, 助手 (80094275)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Detailed Digital Land Use Information / Land use / 土地条件 / 地形計測 |
| Research Abstract |
Relationship between land use and landform site in Tokyo metropolitan area is analyzed by using the Detailed Digital Land Use Information. The results of this study are summarized as follows; 1. Computer system for the Detailed Digital Land Use Information is completed. 2. Relationship between change of land use and landform site in Tokyo metropolitan area is discussed. It is clear that change of land use depends on the landform site. 3. Relationship between land use and temperature of earth's surface is analyzed by using the LANDSAT-TM data.