| Project/Area Number |
60302072
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Morihisa Dept. of Arch., Faculty of Engineering, Kanagawa Univ., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (60016235)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHKUMA Takeshi Dept. of Arch., Faculty of Engineering, Kanagawa Univ., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (50078317)
HASHIMOTO Atsuhide Dept. of Arch., Chiba Institute of Tech., Prof., 教授 (60083896)
NAKAGOMI Tadao Dept. of Arch., Faculty of Engineering, Shinshu Univ., Associate Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (60111671)
WADA Akira Dept. of Arch., Faculty of Engineering, Tokyo Institute of Tech., Associate Prof, 工学部, 助教授 (90158684)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | High Speed Loading / Reinforced Concrete / Steel Structure / Brace / Shear Force / Crack / Fracture / 鉄骨 / ブレース / せん断破壊 / 数値解析 / 層間変位速度 / 衝撃荷重 / 拘束 / 軸力変動 / 歪速度 / 慣性力 / 衡撃荷重 / 筋かい / 保有耐力接合 / 降状比 / 上位降状点 |
| Research Abstract |
RC structuve : It was succeeded to make two types of collapse for collum by shear force and bending moment by considering the profile of test pieces and displacement fix of axicial direction under high speed loading test. And we could make clear the mechanism of collapse of collum by experimental method. According to increase the strain speed, the yielding point of concrete and steel bars are up, and then the maximum resistant capability are increasing. And it was recognized that by the fix effect of upper structure, the strength of bending was upper than the strength of shear clearly. Steel structuve : It made cleare the mechanical characteristics for high speed loading like an earthquake by the experiment of high speed loading test used models of beam-collum connection zone of steel structure, and it was diferent from the static loading test. It was recognized that the balue of vrittle fracture of steels and the transter temperture of connection zone are up about 20゜C-50゜C according the strain speed. And it was also recognized that the transter temperature of connection zone was up.