Project/Area Number |
60302076
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIURA Susumu Niigata University Prof., 工学部, 教授 (50154464)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGARASHI Yoruko Niigata University A.Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (80018655)
KOMATU Yukio Niigata University A.Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (10133092)
SHIMAMURA Noboru Shoin Womens College Prof., 教授 (00064428)
MASHIMA Jiroh Hokkaidoh University A.Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (00002907)
ADACHI Fuijo Hokkaidoh University Prof., 工学部, 教授 (70031648)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Housing space / Yuka space / Heating system / Stnicture for cold weather / Value judgement on housing design / 防寒性能 / デザイン観 / 住宅評価 / 住居観 / 集住観 / ヒロマ型住宅 / ユカ座指向 / 折衷的住様式 / 木造住宅構法 |
Research Abstract |
This study is to elucidate the space-organization and life-style of detached houses in snowy districts. The findings obtained may be summarized as follows :1. Sapporo and Akita have a low density of houses, but four cities in Hokuriku district have a large size of house-space. 2. Sapporo has a large livingroom, but Kanazawa and Nagaoka have a reception-room such as Chanoma apart from livingroom. Also, there are five types of space-organizations and E-type is major in Sapporo. 3. From the analysis of life-patterns assortment, in Sapporo and Nagaoka KD-LR-S type is major, in Akita Joetu and Kanazawa K-DLR-S type is major, but in Niigata KD-L-R-S type is major. 4. Sapporo have much value on modern design , but Kanazawa put high value on traditional design in housing.