| Project/Area Number |
60302086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業気象・生物環境制御学
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
HORIGUCHI Ikuo (1986) School of Agriculture, Hokkaido University Professor, 農学部, 教授 (10001439)
堂腰 純 (1985) 北海道大学, 農学部, 教授
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Hruo School of Agriculture, Kagawa University Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (00036089)
AOKI Masatoshi School of Agriculture, Hokkaido University Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (60081569)
SUZUKI Yoshinori School of Agriculture, Yamaguchi University Professor, 農学部, 教授 (70081495)
NAKAYAMA Keiichi School of Horticulture, Chiba University Associate Professor, 園芸学部, 助教授 (90009697)
HANYU Jurou School of Horticulture, Chiba University Professor, 園芸学部, 教授 (00009515)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
| Keywords | Vegetation / Climate factor / air temperature / net radiation / 地中環境 |
| Research Abstract |
The influences of the climate factors, i. e. air temperature, net radiation, evapotranspiratio and solar radiation, caused by changing vegetation were studied. The canopy temperature above paddy rice and grass higher than that of the forest, when the density of vegetations was thin. Howver, the canopy temperature of forest became equal to that of paddy rice and grass, when the canopys were grown up and the density of vegetations became thick. In conclusion, air temperature will be variable and will raise up, when the forest was changed to the paddy field and the grass land. The ratio of effective radiation to net radiation increased with increasing green covered area for above 60 % of greencovered area, and greencovered area was affected by the albedo that was expressed a equation;0.121 G + 10.321 C + 0.835 S + 3.406 ( G:greencovered area, C: continuous rain fall days, S: solar radiation over atmosphere ). Also the changing of the net radiation and the effect of night cooling by difference of vegetation were obsereved by using various canopy models. The longwave radiations from canopies are different for each canopy model, and consequently their surface temperatures and air temperatures changed. The heat budget under canopy is affected by thickness of vegetation and the heat transfer into soil became small with its thickness, otherhand, sensible heat and latent heat became large with it.