| Project/Area Number |
60410013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
商学・経営学
| Research Institution | SANNO College |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Isamu (1986-1987) SANNO College, Department of Management and Informatics, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20139702)
高宮 晋 (1985) 産業能率大学, 経情, 教授 (00139700)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIYA Yoshiteru SANNO College, Department of Management and Informatics, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60157930)
MIYA Shunichiro SANNO College, Department of Management and Informatics, 経営情報学部, 教授 (90139717)
MORITA Kazutoshi SANNO College, Department of Management and Informatics, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00139718)
FUJITA Tsuneo SANNO College, Department of Management and Informatics, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60139714)
MATSUDA Takehiko SANNO College, Department of Management and Informatics, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20016215)
山田 善靖 産業能率大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20133457)
花田 光世 産業能率大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80139716)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Management / Information / Management and Information science / Information system / 情報技術 / 人工知能 / 推論 / 論理 / 画像処理 / 昇進・昇格パターン / 企業風土 / 帰属意識 / CAI / 情報科学 / データベース / 情報利益 / 形式論理 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is a part of our school's endeavours to establish a new paradigm of the management and information science. Our study consists of two areas; one is approached from" management science" and another is from" information science". The key concept underlying both areas is "information". 1. Outcomes from management science 1) Relating to management in general ・ An organization as a decision-making system and information's role in its innovative processes ・ Information's role in controlling management activities 2) Relating to each management function ・ Information system for marketing activities ・ Using information effectively for financial control ・ Making good use of personnel information for personnel management ・ Progress of informationized society and its influences upon distribution 2. Outcomes from information science 1) Relating to using information for management in general ・ Progress of imformation technology and its utilization in management 2) Relating to contributing a progress of information technology ・ Theoretical approach for the advanced Data-base as an organization memory ・ Basic approach for development of an intellectual CAI supporting a programming education ・ Analyzing semantically sentences of fundamental accounting transactions ・ Image tracking in computer vision systems