| Project/Area Number |
60410016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
OKUDA Shinjyo general management and educational administration, 教育学部, 教授 (00126377)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAGEYAMA Seishiro teaching of social studies, 教育学部, 助教授 (60089563)
井関 義久 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30123037)
SASAKI Hiroaki educational system and reform, 教育学部, 助教授 (40092647)
KOIZUMI Hideo teaching method and evaluation, 教育学部, 助教授 (40012562)
MOGAKI Yoshiyuki life of student and hidden curriculum, 教育学部, 教授 (10017725)
MORIMOTO Nobuya teaching of science
HASHIMOTO Toshihiko teaching of mathematics
IZEKI Yoshihisa teaching of Japanese language
WATABE Makoto guidance and club activity (20167191)
TAKAHASHI Masaru moraleducation and club activity
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Curriculum Hidden Curriculum / Pupil Guidance Cooperation of School and Society / Junior High School Teacher / Junior High School Student / 学社連携 / 教材研究 / 週休2日制 / 教師の生活時間 / 教師像 / 中学生 / 中学校教育課程 / 生徒指導学社連携 / 学校裁量の時間 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Imprementation of questionnaires about current curriculum to Japanese Junior High School teachers and students (952 schools and 13777 teachers and 6660students) 2. The results of the questionnaires are as follows, a) There is the gap about good teachers between teachers and students b) Almost the same percents of teachers are for and against 5-days-work a week system. c) 66.1% of teachers approve of the introduction of the selective course to new curriculum. d) 53% of teachers disagree to teach History seperately from Social Studies. 3. The menbers of this research made areport about these results and discussion at the 1987 annual meeting of Japanese Educational Research Association.