Mechanisms of somatic embryogenesin in plant suspension cultures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60440003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 植物生理学
Research InstitutionTOHOKU UNIVERSITY
Tokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
川嶋 至 (1987)  東京工業大学, 工学部・一般教育等・人文社会群, 教授 (50108198)
KOMAMINE Atsushi (1985-1986)  Biological Inst., Faculty of Science, Tohoku Univ., Professor, 理学部, 教授 (90011494)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 関口 時正  東京工業大学, 工学部・一般教育等・人文社会群, 助教授 (40126280)
道家 逹将  東京工業大学, 工学部・一般教育等・人文社会群, 教授 (40016340)
江頭 淳夫  東京工業大学, 工学部・一般教育等・人文社会群, 教授 (90016577)
穐山 貞登  東京工業大学, 工学部・一般教育等・人文社会群, 教授教授 (50016341)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsCarrot / Cell Culture / Microinjection / Somatic Embryogenesis / 日本語ビデオ教材 / 東京工業大学 / 分化全能性 / 不定胚形成 / マイクロインジェクション / 外来遺伝子の導入 / Tiプラスミド / ニンジン / 培養細胞 / 分化の決定 / 分化 / オーキシン
Research Abstract
1.本学の留学生, 日本人学生を対象に意識調査を行った結果, 以下のことが判った.
(1)大学における自己の向上に関しては, 入学前の期待に比して入学後の現状評価はかなり下る. そのパターンは全学生に共通する. (外国人研究生を除く)
(2)本学では, 高学年に研究室中心の教育体制となるが, これにより自己向上の評価は高まる. これは日本人も留学生も変らない.
(3)学部段階に比して, 大学院段階の方が, 満足度が高い.
2.全国22大学等で, 理工系留学生の受入れ体制について, 多項目のアンケート調査を実施し, 以下の問題点を明白にした.
(1)国立大に比べ, 私大の方が留学生受入れに積極的である.
(2)文部省奨学金の額は高すぎるという意見が多い.
(3)留学生増加も考慮した, 一般教育の見通しが求められる.
(4)学部段階と大学院段階とでは, 留学生教育の実状, 問題が異なる.
(5)日本語教員は専任職が少なすぎる.
(6)全般に亘って意見も実情も多様であり, 今後の我国の留学生受入制度は多様化に対応してゆく必要がある.
3.理工系の教育研究機関では, 留学生のためのより実際的な日本語教材が必要とされているので, 現実に近い形の講義をもとにしたビデオ教材を開発した. これを活用することにより, 講義の理解を深める学習が可能になった.
Report
(3 results)
  • 1987 Final Research Report Summary
  • 1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • 1985 Annual Research Report
  • Research Products
    (33 results)
All Other
All Publications (33 results)
  • [Publications] 中山 史恵,仁科 喜久子,御園生 保子: 『日本語教育』. (1988)
    • Related Report
      1987 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 東京工業大学 人文社会群: "『理工系留学生の受入れ体制について-報告書』" 東京工業大学 人文社会群, 135 (1987)
    • Related Report
      1987 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 東京工業大学 人文社会群: "『講義理解のための日本語ビデオ教材』(ビデオテープ)" 東京工業大学 人文社会群, 250 (1987)
    • Related Report
      1987 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] S.Amino: Physiol.Plant.64. 111-117 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Y.Ozeki: Plant Cell,Tissue and Organ Culture.5. 45-53 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] S.Amino: Physiol.Plant.64. 202-206 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] S.Amino: Physiol.Plant.64(2). 197-201 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] S.Amino: Plant & Cell Physiol.26(4). 745-751 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Y.Ozeki: J.Biochem.98. 9-17 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] K.Nomura: Somatic Embryogenesis IPRA. 1-5 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] K.Nomura: New Phytologist. 104. 25-32 (1986)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] K.Nomura: Oxford Surveys of Plant Molecular and Cell Biology. 3. 457-466 (1986)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] M.Sakuta: J.Plant Physiol. 125. 337-343 (1986)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] K.Nomura: Plant Tissue Culture Letters. 3(2). 92-39 (1986)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] K.Nomura: Development Growth and Differentiation. 28. 511-517 (1986)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] H.Masuda: Plant Cell Physiol.26(6). 243-253 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Y.Ozeki: Plant Cell Physiol.26(5). 903-911 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] K.Nomura.: Plany Physiology. 79. 988-991 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] S.Amino: Physiol.Plant.65(1). 67-71 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] K.Nomura: Plant Science. 44. 53-58 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] M.Sugiyama: Plant and Cell Physiol. 27(4). 601-606 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Y.Ozeki: Plant Cell Physiol. 27(7). 1361-1368 (1986)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] H.Fukuda: "Cell culture and somatic cell genetics of Plants." Academic Press, 330 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Y.Ozeki: "Primary and Secondary Metabolism of Plant Cell Cultures" Springer-Verlag, 330 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] S. Amino: Y. Ozeki: S. Amino: S. Amino: S. Amino: Y. Ozeki: H. Masuda: Y. Ozeki: K. Nomura: "Changes in enzyme activities involved in formation and interconversion of UDP-sugars during the cell cycle in a synchronous culture of Catharanthus roseus." "Effects of inoculum density, zeatin and sucrose on anthocyanin accumulation in a carrot suspension culture." "Changes in synthetic activity of cell walls during the cell cycle in a synchronous culture of Catharanthus roseus." "Changes in intracellular UDP-sugar levels during the cell cycle in a synchronous culture of Catharanthus roseus." "Turnover of cell wall polysaccharides during the cell cycle in a synchronous culture of Catharanthus roseus." "Purification and some properties of chalcone synthase from a carrot suspension culture induced for anthocyanin synthesis and preparation of its specific antiserum." "Changes in the activities of various glycosidases during carrot cell elongation in a 2,4-D-free medium." "Changes in Activities of enzymes involved in general Phenylpropanoid metabolism during the induction and reduction of anthocyanin synthesis in a carrot suspension culture as regulated by 2,4-D." "Identification and isolation of single cells that produce somatic embryos at a high frequency in a carrot suspension culture." Physiol. Plant.Plant Cell, Tissue and Organ Culture.Physiol. Plant.Physiol. Plant.Plant & Cell Physiol.J. Biochem.Plant Cell Physiol.Plant Cell Physiol.Plant Physiology. 64. 5. 64. 64(2). 26(4). 98. 26(6). 26(5). 79. 111-117 45-53 202-206 197-201 745-751 9-17 243-253 903-911 988-991 (1985)(1985)(1985)(1985)(1985)(1985)(1985)(1985)(1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] S. Amino: K. Nomura: M. Sugiyama: K. Nomura: K. Nomura: K. Nomura: M. Sakuta: K. Nomura: K. Nomura: Y. Ozeki: "Changes in glucan synthase activities during the cell cycle in a synchronous culture of Cataranthus roseus." "Embryogenesis from microinjected single cells in carrot cell suspension culture" "Effects of nutrient limitation and -irradiation on tracheary element differentiation and cell division in single mesophyll cell of Zennia elegans." "Physiological and biochemical aspects of somatic embryogenesis from single cells" "Polarized DNA synthesis and cell division in cell clusters during somatic embryogenesis from single carrot cells" "Molecular mechanisms of somatic embryogenesis" "Growth related accumulation of betacyanin in suspension cultures of Phytolocca americana" "In situ hybridization on tissue sections" "Somatic embryogenesis in plant cultured cells" "Effects of growth regulatores on the induction of anthocyanin synthesis in carrot suspension cultures" Physiol. Plant.Plant Science. Plant and Cell Physiol. Somatic Embryogenesis IPRA. New Phytologist. Oxford Surveys of Plant Molecular and Cell Biology. J. Plant Physiol. Plant Tissue Culture Letters. Development Growth and Differentiation. Plant Cell Physiol. 65(1). 44. 27(4). 104. 3. 125. 3(2). 28. 27(7). 67-71 53-58 601-606 1-5 25-32 457-466 337-343 92-39 511-517 1361-1368 (1985)(1985)(1985)(1985)(1986)(1986)(1986)(1986)(1986)(1986)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] H. Fukuda: Academic Press. Cell culture and somatic cell genetics of Plants., 330 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Y. Ozeki: Springer-Verlag. Primary and Secondary Metabolism of Plant Cell Cultures, 330 (1985)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1986 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Plant Physiology. 79. (1985)
    • Related Report
      1985 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Physiologia Plantarum. 64. (1985)
    • Related Report
      1985 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Physiologia Plantarum. 64. (1985)
    • Related Report
      1985 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Physiologia Plantarum. 64(2). (1985)
    • Related Report
      1985 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Plant Science. (1986)
    • Related Report
      1985 Annual Research Report