| Project/Area Number |
60450022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIMURA Hiroshi Hokkaido University Fac. of Education Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20113574)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Makoto Nayoro Woman's Community College Lecturer, 講師 (90153212)
KIMURA Yasushige Hokkaido University Fac.of Education Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40003959)
KOBAYASHI Hajime Hokkaido University Fac.of Education Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90002146)
YAMADA Sadaichi Hokkaido University Fac.of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60001426)
TAKAYAMA Takeshi Hokkaido University Fac.of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90002253)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
| Keywords | Underpopulation / Social strata / 地域福祉計画 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is made up of the following two parts. Part 1: (1)Progress of underpopulation does not only make population decrease, but deserts persons in need of protective care- the old,the handiccaped and single parent families etc. Therefore,welfare-needs have been raised in the community. (2)To establish welfare-instutitions with subsidies has an effect on local economy.They produce employment oppotunities and an expansion of consumption. (3)The nation's social policy derection influences local economy and community-welfare. Part 2: (1)Lives and consiousness of live-alone elderly persons differ depending on social strata. (2)They don't want 'partial' community-welfare, but 'general' welfare. (3)What they hope for is health security and community relations. To put it concretely,it is an establishment of instutition-centered community welfare planning.