| Project/Area Number |
60450041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Women's Junior College, Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMIZU Tamiko Women's Junior College, Kyoto Prefectural University, 女子短期大学部, 教授 (40046470)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAJIMA Kuniaki Women's Junior College, Kyoto Prefecural University, 女子短期大学部, 助教授 (80046507)
TANAKA Masato Fuculty of Education, The University of Kyoto, 教育学部, 教授 (90025106)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Handicapped children / Developmental retardation in early childhood / Preschool edcation for the handicapped children / 統合保育 / 保育所の障害児保育 / 障害児の発達と保育効果 / 障害児保育研究動向 / 障害児保育文献表 / 発達障害 / 乳幼児 / 保育所保育 / 障害乳幼児の発達診断 / 障害乳幼児の縦断的研究 / 障害児の保育効果 / 障害児と集団保育 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Follow-up studies on the handicapped children cared in day nursery The developmental processes in 19 cases of handicapped children cared in day nursery were observed longitudinally to school age, by using the developmental test(revised K-method) and other observational records.The types of disorder contains Down's Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy, Infantile Spasms and other. 2. Studies on the influences of the quality of education and care in day nursery on devalopment of preshool handicapped chilern The daily records on teaching and care process in those day nursery were anali zed with relation to developmentalprocess of the handicapped childran. 3. Reviews on literature concerning education and care for the handicapped children in preschool age The papers read at every annual conference of the japanese Society for Research in Early Childhood Education and Care and the Japanese Society for Research in Special Education.