| Project/Area Number |
60450063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
言語学(含音声学)
| Research Institution | National Language Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
MINAMI Fujio Director, Centre for Teaching Japanese as a Foreign Language, National Language Research Institute, その他, その他 (70014488)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
土屋 博嗣 亜細亜大学, 教養部, 講師
NAKAMICHI Makio Section for Development of Language Teaching Materials, National Language Resear, 日本語教育教材開発室, 研究員 (70150034)
日向 茂男 国立国語研究所, 日本語教育教材開発室, 室長 (20099914)
TSUCHIYA Hiroshi Lecturer, Department of Liberal Arts, Asia University
HINATA Shigeo Head, Section for Development of Language Teaching Materials, National Language
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
| Keywords | vocabulary learning / usage / expressional intention / spoken language / KWOCリスト |
| Research Abstract |
Following procedures were adopted, with the aim for compiling a list of usages, which includes basic Japanese vocabulary as its head words, and examples extracted from actual use of the language. 1. The texts from which the examples were collected were as follows. (1) Scenario of "Ecudational Film Series" 30 volumes, produced by National Language Research Institute. (2) Educational publications on science and psychology. (3) Transcribed text of radio broadcast programs. 2. Following forms of list were complied or examined: (1) Dictionary-forms, with head words arranged in Japanese-alphabetical order. (2) A list of synonyms, with head words classified into semantic fields. (3) A list of communicative functions, with head words classified from a view-point of the manner of participation to indicate speaker's intention.