Thoughts on the Criminal Law in great literary men
Project/Area Number |
60450068
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Sapporo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
SHOJI Kunio Professor of Sapporo Gakuin University, 法学部, 教授 (70004140)
Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | In Order To Study "Thoughts On The Criminal Law In Great Literary Men" / Especially Goethe / Schiller / ゲーテの有機的自然観 / 万有在神編 / 「畏敬の念」及び「道徳律」と「刑罰の理念」 / 「刑導責任」との関係 / 固有の意味における「刑法思想論」の構築 / 「刑罰理念」と「刑事責任の本質」と特に「ゲーテ思想」とのかかわり合い |
Research Abstract |
In order to study "Thoughts on the Criminal Law in great literary men", I collected books of Goethe, Schiller, Shakespeare, and Dostoevskiy, especially those of Goethe. The aim of this study is to build proper thoughts on the Criminal Law, without shutting myself up in the world of the Criminal Law, but to study the great men in philosophy, literature and all other fields.