| Project/Area Number |
60450082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
NIWA Kunio Kanagawa University Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (10078272)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJIMA Michio Kanagawa University Assistant Professor, 外国語学部, 助教授 (40159166)
石井 日出男 神奈川大学, 経済学部, 非常勤講師
NAGAKURA Tamotsu Kanagawa University Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (00078271)
ISHII Hideo Kanagawa University Part-Time Lecturer
田上 繁 山武町史編纂委員会, 嘱託
泉 雅博 神奈川大学, 経済学部, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Meiji Restoration / Modern Tenno System / Anti-Buddhist Movement / Restoration Shinto / Land Tax Law / Private Ownership of Shrines and Temples / Rikyu-Hachiman Shrine / 離宮八幡宮 / 廃仏毀釈 / 社寺領上地 / 近代化 / 天皇制 / 中央集権国家 |
| Research Abstract |
Most of Books Has Been Studied The Ideological Rule for Shrines and Temples of The Department of Shinto Affairs (Zingikan and etc.) in Early Meiji. But The Purporse of Our Study Was to Investigate The Land Holding and Finance of Shrines and Temples and The Control of The Minestry of Finance and etc. We Proceeded to Show How in Tokugawa Period,The Shrines Kept The Private Ownership of The Land,and How,in Meiji Era,The Meiji Gaverment Worked Out in Policy Toward The Private Ownership and Finance of shrines and Temples.