International Comparative Study on Agricultural Lamd Trust -Compatison bctween USA .East and West Europe .China and Japan-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60450091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
IMAMURA Naraomi  The Unicersity of Tokyo, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (60020525)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUBOI Nobuhiro  Rural Finance Research Institute,Chief Researcher, 主任研究員 (50311593)
WAKASHIRO Naoya  The University of Tokyo , Assistant, 農学部, 助手 (40011994)
TANIGUCHI Nobukazu  The Unicersity of Tokyo , Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (80163632)
MORISHIMA Masaru  The University of Tokyo , Professor, 農学部, 教授 (50113634)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsAgricultural Land Trust / Agricultural Lamd Management Service / Readjustment System of Agricultural Land Utilization / Agricultural Cooperatives Law / Agricultural Land Law / Intermediate Organization / Law for Agricultural Land Mobilization / 農用地利用増進法 / 利用権 / 農地運用サービス会社 / 転包 / ズヴェノーシステム / 土地所有 / 農用地利用調整システム / 農地法 / 転譲
Research Abstract
Agricultural land trust is one of the most significant thoughts and methods for the agricultural land utilization system under the conditions where the agricultural land utilization separates from the agricultural land holding itself
Thereare many farm management corporations already established in USA recently that many function not only of reabjustmcnt of agricultural land holding and utilization , byt also of suply of carious information service for agriculture
Simirar functions are taken on in France by the groupe of agricultural lamd ( GFA )
We can also recognize such new movements in the socilists countried as an appearance of a kind of agricultural land trust system that the sweno-system is introduced into the kolkhoz in USSR. and that the people's commune is reorganized into the small faily farmers farm in the people's Republic of China
Land trust systcm in agriculture is not surely so developed in Japan till today , when we use the term of agricultural land trust according to the definition of the Agricultural Land Law or Agricultural Cooperatives Law.But we can find the tendemcy of development of that system in the development of land lease accerated by the Law for Agricultural Land Mobilization.Agricultural cooperatives play an important part in this system as Intermediate Organization.