| Project/Area Number |
60450092
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | HOKKAIGAKUEN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA AKIO HOKKAIGAKUEN UNIVERSITY, 経済学部, 教授 (20155310)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKASHITA AKIHIKO HOKKAIDOU UNIVERSITY, 農学部, 助手 (70170595)
KODA KIYOSHI HOKKAIGAKUEN UNIVERSITY, 経済学部, 教授 (80137455)
OONUMA MORIO HOKKAIGAKUEN UNIVERSITY, 経済学部, 教授 (80145979)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1986
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
| Keywords | Rural Industry / Regional Economy / Low Economic Growth / 育成と推進主体 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to analyze the Development and Organization of Rural Industry. The result of Regional Research were as follows. (1) Regional conditions in Hokkaido Agriculture for a start of Rural Industry was different by respective regional groups. (2) For the Organization and Measures of a Local self-governing body, Third Sector wear mainstream. (3) Cultivate the market and Sale have difficulty for fierce compction. (4) The Development and Organization of Rural lndustry devote oncself to produce regional specialty goods for intra-consumption.