Development of a Multi-Media Leavning System and Basic Study of Audio Visual Testing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 60450100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 科学教育(含教育工学)
Research InstitutionFukui University
Principal Investigator
NOJIMA Eiichiro  Fukui University,Faculty of Education,Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20000086)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKINO Ryoya  Fukui University,Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40008032)
TAKAHASHI Tetsuro  Fukui University,Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部教育実践研究指導センター, 教授 (90135096)
UMEZAWA Akio  Fukui University,Faculty of Education,Associate Proffessor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70151925)
ITO Hideko  Gifu University,Faculty of Education, Research Assistant, 教育学部カリキュラム開発研究センター, 助手 (00108052)
Project Period (FY) 1985 – 1986
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
KeywordsMulti-media CAI system / Audio Visual Test / CAI / マルチメディア
Research Abstract
We developed a multimedia type CAIsystem was connected to a Optical mation picture disk and a video tape recorder. For that purpore We developed particular two interfaus. That is, A interface which control remote controller of video by the computer. And another one is a interface which control Sony Products VTR attached a control L terminal. Even now both of our interface is not so complete but anyway we started to prepare a few Audio Visual test concerned to 「the boiling pointand the melting point which is a junior secondary Science TV program. Those tests were prepared for our multi-media Learning systems which is available acoustic cassette tape, VTR(motion picture) Optical motion picture disk, Computer display and super inpose function. From the top of this April we are going to start our experoment.