| Project/Area Number |
60480074
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業機械
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
HONAMI NOBUO UNIVERSITY OF OSAKA PREFECTURE, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (50081493)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAI HIROAKI UNIVERSITY OF OSAKA PREFECTURE, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE Assistant, 農学部, 助手 (50173208)
UMEDA SHIGEO UNIVERSITY OF OSAKA PREFECTURE, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE Professor, 農学部, 教授 (70081461)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | tractor / three point linkage-hitch / micro-computer control / depth control / power control / ground attitude control / PWM法 / 姿勢制御 / 三点リンクヒッチ / 電子-油圧制御 / システム開発 / 回転速度計測 / 圧力制御 |
| Research Abstract |
The micro-computer based control system of the three point linkage was developed and the fundamental characteristics were discussed by method of the bench-tests to determine the optimum parameters of this system. In addition,it was attempted to evaluate the practical performance of this system for the rotary tiller on the field. 1. Fundamental characteristics of system From the experiments of the transient and the frequency responses on the control of the depth, power and ground attitude for the rotary tiller, it was found that each of the corner freqency was 0.25Hz (depth control), 0.35Hz (ground attitute control) and the order of lag elements was estimated higher than the second order with both control systems. 2. Field perfomance The results of the field experiments in regard to the dynamic responses and the practical performance, on each of separately and combined function of this control system, are as follow: (1) Depth control The method of this system that the practical tilling depth was taken account of the rolling and the pitching of the tractor chassis, was well enough to control of depth on the field. (2) Power control The power control mechanism of this system was constructed independetly by mean of two feedback loops ( the engine revolution speed and the top link force ), and each of them had different ranges on the responsibilty of the frequency characteristics. The engine revolution speed was lower range and the top link force was higher. (3) Ground attitude control The ground attitude control system of the implements by the feedback of the rolling and pitching of the tractor, showed good performance in any case on the single and the combination system with the depth and the power control.